Construction Permit Search
Construction Project Status Report by New Application Please disable pop-up blockers in order to view newer files.
Plant Name:

The Iowa Department of Natural Resources (DNR) is proposing to issue the following Construction Permit(s).
Written comments should be directed immediately to the assigned engineer.
 Plant NamePlant IDProject NumberReceived Date
ADM - DES MOINES SOYBEAN77-01-04519-3432019-10-07
AG PARTNERS, LLC - HARTLEY71-02-00921-3492021-09-29
AG PROCESSING, INC - SERGEANT BLUFF97-04-00521-4052021-11-18
Ajinomoto Health and Nutrition North America, Inc68-09-00321-3712021-10-19
ALTER METAL RECYCLING - DAVENPORT82-01-04921-2852021-08-09
ALTER METAL RECYCLING - MASON CITY - STATE ST17-01-10121-2782021-08-03
ALTER SCRAP PROCESSING, INC - WATERLOO07-01-14321-2862021-08-09
Amazon.com Services LLC - OMA578-01-13321-4012021-11-12
BOYER VALLEY COMPANY24-10-001-0121-4032021-11-09
BUCKEYE TERMINALS, LLC - COUNCIL BLUFFS78-01-06521-3292021-09-09
C&C Machining, Inc.04-01-04121-1882021-05-11
C&C Machining, Inc.04-01-04121-1892021-05-19
CALCIUM PRODUCTS, INC - FORT DODGE94-01-04921-3872021-10-29
CALCIUM PRODUCTS, INC - FORT DODGE94-01-04921-3882021-10-29
Cargill, Inc - Eddyville68-09-00121-4102021-11-22
CARGILL, INC - FORT DODGE94-01-08021-0742021-03-02
City of West Union - WWTF33-02-02321-3922021-11-04
Colorbiotics, LLC85-01-09121-2962021-08-18
CONTINENTAL CEMENT COMPANY - DAVENPORT PLANT82-04-00521-3782021-10-28
CORN, LP99-05-00321-3672021-10-15
Denison Municipal Utilities- WWTP24-01-03421-3742021-10-19
EDDYVILLE CHLOR-ALKALI, LLC68-09-00821-3962021-11-12
Feed Energy Company – Sioux City97-01-23221-3912021-11-04
GEORGIA-PACIFIC GYPSUM, LLC - FORT DODGE94-01-01021-1852021-05-21
Gold Bond Building Products, LLC94-01-01521-3472021-09-28
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-0792021-03-08
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-0802021-03-08
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-0902021-03-16
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-1012021-03-19
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-3642021-10-12
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-4042021-11-17
GREEN PLAINS ETHANOL STORAGE, LLC (GP SHENANDOAH)36-10-001-0121-3892021-11-03
GREEN PLAINS ETHANOL STORAGE, LLC (GP SUPERIOR)30-08-00221-3082021-08-27
GREEN PRODUCTS COMPANY38-04-00221-3502021-10-01
HACH COMPANY85-01-00521-3462021-09-16
HACH COMPANY85-01-00521-3582021-08-13
HH Biofuels LLC - State Center64-02-00521-1642021-05-04
HNI Corporation - North Campus70-01-05021-3942021-11-08
HOBO Renewable Diesel, LLC23-01-07921-2762021-08-02
IDOT Ames Complex85-01-04721-3032021-08-24
IDOT Ames Complex85-01-04721-3952021-11-08
IOWA CITY SANITARY LANDFILL52-01-05321-3972021-11-12
IOWA FERTILIZER COMPANY56-10-00120-1262020-04-29
IOWA FERTILIZER COMPANY56-10-00121-3682021-10-15
IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY - POWER PLANT85-01-007-0221-2942021-08-17
IPL - BURLINGTON GENERATING STATION29-01-01321-2562021-07-15
IPL - BURLINGTON GENERATING STATION29-01-01321-3592021-10-07
JOHN DEERE PRODUCT ENGINEERING CENTER07-01-087 2021-11-23
JOHNSON MACHINE WORKS, INC59-01-00121-1872021-05-26
Keokuk Mills, LLC dba KEOKUK STEEL CASTING, INC56-01-02521-0182021-01-22
LAND O' LAKES PURINA FEEDS, LLC - MASON CITY17-01-03121-3442021-09-23
LEHIGH CEMENT COMPANY - MASON CITY17-01-00520-0072020-01-13
LINCOLNWAY ENERGY, LLC85-02-01721-3412021-09-20
LINWOOD MINING & MINERALS CORP82-01-01521-3372021-09-16
LOUIS DREYFUS COMMODITIES GRAND JUNCTION, LLC37-02-004 2021-11-17
LOUIS DREYFUS COMMODITIES GRAND JUNCTION, LLC37-02-00421-4022021-11-03
METRO READY MIX LC - CORALVILLE PLANT52-02-03521-3092021-09-02
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY CO - LOUISA STATION58-07-00121-3482021-09-28
MONSANTO COMPANY - MUSCATINE 367070-01-008-0120-3652020-12-18
New Heaven Chemicals Iowa LLC98-02-00621-2952021-08-17
NORTHERN NATURAL GAS CO - GUTHRIE CENTER39-01-00521-3842021-11-02
PELLA CORPORATION - PELLA DIVISION63-02-00321-2212021-06-15
POET BIOREFINING - GOWRIE, LLC94-02-00421-4092021-11-19
POET BIOREFINING - HANLONTOWN98-07-00421-3452021-09-24
PRESTAGE FOODS OF IOWA, LLC - 3183 HWY 1799-01-01921-3752021-10-26
QUAD COUNTY CORN PROCESSORS COOPERATIVE - GALVA47-05-00221-3862021-11-03
R.R. DONNELLEY COMPANY - IOWA CITY52-01-02621-3932021-11-04
ROQUETTE AMERICA, INC56-01-00921-4112021-11-23
SINCLAIR Milling12-01-00821-3852021-10-22
SSAB IOWA, INC - MUSCATINE70-08-00220-0592020-02-26
Templeton Rye Spirits, LLC14-07-00221-0532021-02-12
TRI-MARK CORPORATION19-01-01221-4072021-11-15
TYSON FRESH MEATS, INC - COLUMBUS JUNCTION58-02-00921-4062021-11-18
Valley Plating, Inc84-04-02521-3982021-11-15
VAN DIEST SUPPLY COMPANY40-01-01121-3662021-10-15
WALTER SCOTT JR ENERGY CTR78-01-02621-3552021-10-04
WIESE INDUSTRIES25-01-00621-3902021-10-12
WORLD FOOD PROCESSING dba PURIS62-01-03121-2972021-08-12

Send questions and comments to easyair@dnr.iowa.gov