Construction Permit Search
Construction Project Status Report by New Application Please disable pop-up blockers in order to view newer files.
Plant Name:

The Iowa Department of Natural Resources (DNR) is proposing to issue the following Construction Permit(s).
Written comments should be directed immediately to the assigned engineer.
 Plant NamePlant IDProject NumberReceived Date
3M (Minnesota Mining & Mfg Co) - Ames85-01-01822-2112022-06-01
ABSOLUTE ENERGY, LLC66-10-00122-1772022-05-05
ABSOLUTE ENERGY, LLC66-10-00122-1782022-05-05
ADM - DES MOINES SOYBEAN77-01-04519-3432019-10-07
ADM CLINTON BIOPROCESSING23-01-006-0322-2042022-05-27
AG PROCESSING, INC - SHELDON71-01-00122-2212022-06-16
AgCertain Boone, LLC08-01-05322-2052022-05-05
Ajinomoto Health and Nutrition North America, Inc68-09-00321-3712021-10-19
Ajinomoto Health and Nutrition North America, Inc68-09-00321-3712021-12-22
Ajinomoto Health and Nutrition North America, Inc68-09-00321-3712022-02-08
ALTER METAL RECYCLING - COUNCIL BLUFFS78-01-04322-2282022-06-21
Bayer CropScience LP - 690970-01-008-0321-4132021-11-29
BETHANY LIFE85-03-01322-2202022-06-15
BIG RIVER RESOURCES WEST BURLINGTON, LLC29-02-01222-1712022-05-02
BUNGE NORTH AMERICA, INC - 19560 BUNGE AVE78-01-08522-1902022-05-12
CALCIUM PRODUCTS, INC - FORT DODGE94-01-04921-3872021-10-29
CALCIUM PRODUCTS, INC - FORT DODGE94-01-04921-3882021-10-29
CARGILL, INC - EDDYVILLE68-09-00121-2832021-08-07
Cargill, Inc - Eddyville68-09-00122-1432022-04-06
City of Charles City Water Resource Recovery Facility34-01-03922-2022022-05-23
DuPont Pioneer38-02-00122-1862022-05-10
EQUISTAR CHEMICALS, LP23-01-00422-1422022-04-06
GEORGIA-PACIFIC GYPSUM, LLC - FORT DODGE94-01-01021-1852021-05-21
Gold Bond Building Products, LLC94-01-01521-3472021-09-28
Gold Bond Building Products, LLC94-01-01522-1272022-03-28
GOLD EAGLE COOPERATIVE - EAGLE GROVE99-01-00722-0822022-02-25
GRAIN MILLERS, INC66-02-00122-2182022-06-10
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-0802021-03-08
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-4042021-11-17
Homeland Energy Solutions, LLC19-04-00222-1762022-05-05
IOWA FERTILIZER COMPANY56-10-00122-0122022-01-10
IPL - BURLINGTON GENERATING STATION29-01-01322-1892022-05-12
J. PETTIECORD INC - EARLHAM25-19-00122-1002022-03-08
J. PETTIECORD INC - EARLHAM25-19-00122-1002022-03-17
JEF-SCOT METAL INDUSTRIES, INC.04-01-02222-2152022-06-06
JOHN DEERE FOUNDRY WATERLOO07-01-01022-2032022-05-25
JOHN DEERE PRODUCT ENGINEERING CENTER07-01-08722-1692022-04-29
JOHNSON MACHINE WORKS, INC59-01-00121-1872021-05-26
Keokuk Mills, LLC dba KEOKUK STEEL CASTING, INC56-01-02521-0182021-01-22
Kiliper Corporation85-01-11022-2192022-06-15
LANDFILL OF NORTH IOWA17-02-02422-2242022-06-16
Lawler SCS Capture LLC19-04-00522-2252022-06-03
LINCOLNWAY ENERGY, LLC85-02-01722-1812022-05-10
LINWOOD MINING & MINERALS CORP82-01-01521-3372021-09-16
LINWOOD MINING & MINERALS CORP82-01-01522-1532022-04-13
LOUIS DREYFUS COMMODITIES GRAND JUNCTION, LLC37-02-00422-2222022-06-03
Mason City SCS Capture LLC17-01-13022-2262022-06-03
MENARD, INC - SHELBY83-03-00122-1932022-05-04
MICROSOFT CORPORATION25-17-00722-1842022-05-06
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY CO - LOUISA STATION58-07-00121-3482021-09-28
Musco Sports Lighting, LLC - Hwy 23 - Oskaloosa62-01-03722-2172022-06-09
New Heaven Chemicals Iowa LLC98-02-00621-2952021-08-17
Platinum Crush, LLC11-02-00722-1082022-03-14
PLCP, L.P.42-08-00122-1522022-04-11
POET BIOREFINING - HANLONTOWN98-07-00421-3452021-09-24
POET BIOREFINING - HANLONTOWN98-07-00422-1582022-04-18
Prestage Foods of Iowa, LLC - 3183 Hwy 1799-01-019 2022-06-17
REG MASON CITY, LLC17-01-10222-2082022-05-31
ReNewTrient I, LLC99-02-01821-4332021-12-16
Rock River Jerseys Dairy60-06-00722-2072022-05-31
ROUSSELOT, INC31-01-01122-2272022-06-21
RYDELL CHEVROLET07-01-07522-2062022-05-31
SOUTHWEST IOWA RENEWABLE ENERGY, LLC78-01-11022-0792022-02-25
Stivers Ford Lincoln-1350 SE Stoneridge25-06-01322-0752022-02-22
Templeton Rye Spirits, LLC14-07-00222-1332022-04-01
The Scotts Co., Ortho Business Group56-02-02722-1502022-04-07
UNITED STATES GYPSUM CO - SPERRY29-06-00122-0832022-02-28
WALTER SCOTT JR ENERGY CTR78-01-02621-3552021-10-04

Send questions and comments to easyair@dnr.iowa.gov