Construction Permit Search
Construction Project Status Report by New Application Please disable pop-up blockers in order to view newer files.
Plant Name:

The Iowa Department of Natural Resources (DNR) is proposing to issue the following Construction Permit(s).
Written comments should be directed immediately to the assigned engineer.
 Plant NamePlant IDProject NumberReceived Date
ABSOLUTE ENERGY, LLC66-10-00121-4402021-12-27
ABSOLUTE ENERGY, LLC66-10-00122-0162022-01-12
ABSOLUTE ENERGY, LLC66-10-00122-0232022-01-19
ADM - DES MOINES SOYBEAN77-01-04519-3432019-10-07
ADM TERMINAL SERVICES - CAMANCHE23-03-02022-0112022-01-07
AG PROCESSING, INC - EAGLE GROVE99-01-00121-4182021-12-01
AG PROCESSING, INC - EAGLE GROVE99-01-00122-0272022-01-20
AG PROCESSING, INC - SERGEANT BLUFF97-04-00521-4052021-11-18
Ajinomoto Health and Nutrition North America, Inc68-09-00321-3712021-10-19
Ajinomoto Health and Nutrition North America, Inc68-09-00321-4372021-12-22
American Bath Group90-01-02322-0152022-01-12
Bayer CropScience LP - 690970-01-008-0321-4132021-11-29
BAZOOKA FARMSTAR92-01-01721-3182021-12-20
BOYER VALLEY COMPANY24-10-001-0121-4032021-11-09
BUCKEYE TERMINALS, LLC - COUNCIL BLUFFS78-01-06521-3292021-09-09
C&C Machining, Inc.04-01-04121-1882021-05-11
C&C Machining, Inc.04-01-04121-1892021-05-19
CALCIUM PRODUCTS, INC - FORT DODGE94-01-04921-3872021-10-29
CALCIUM PRODUCTS, INC - FORT DODGE94-01-04921-3882021-10-29
CARGILL, INC - EDDYVILLE68-09-00121-2832021-08-07
CARGILL, INC - FORT DODGE94-01-08021-0742021-03-02
City of Indianola Water Resource Recovery Facility91-01-03822-0012022-01-04
City of Sioux Center84-03-00222-0142022-01-10
CLIMAX MOLYBDENUM COMPANY56-02-02122-0252022-01-20
CNH INDUSTRIAL AMERICA, LLC.29-01-00621-4392021-12-22
Cobham Mission Systems Davenport LSS Inc82-01-08222-0132022-01-10
Colorbiotics, LLC85-01-09121-2962021-08-18
EAGLE WINDOW & DOOR, INC31-01-06122-0202022-01-14
EDDYVILLE CHLOR-ALKALI, LLC68-09-00821-3962021-11-12
EDGEWOOD LOCKER, INC.22-06-003 2022-01-21
Enterprise Prod. Operation LLC - Iowa City NGL Fac52-01-03222-0262022-01-20
FISHER CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL, INC.64-01-006 2022-01-21
GEORGIA-PACIFIC GYPSUM, LLC - FORT DODGE94-01-01021-1852021-05-21
Gold Bond Building Products, LLC94-01-01521-3472021-09-28
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00419-0262019-01-28
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-0802021-03-08
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-0902021-03-16
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-3642021-10-12
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-4042021-11-17
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-4272021-12-10
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-4362021-12-21
GREEN PLAINS ETHANOL STORAGE, LLC (GP SHENANDOAH)36-10-001-0121-3892021-11-03
Gregory Manufacturing Co, Inc56-02-03521-4252021-12-03
HACH COMPANY85-01-00521-3462021-09-16
HACH COMPANY85-01-00521-3582021-08-13
HENNIGES AUTOMOTIVE IOWA, INC56-01-00821-4342021-12-17
HH Biofuels LLC - State Center64-02-00521-1642021-05-04
IOWA FERTILIZER COMPANY56-10-00122-0122022-01-10
IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY - POWER PLANT85-01-007-0221-2942021-08-17
IPL - BURLINGTON GENERATING STATION29-01-01321-2562021-07-15
JOHN DEERE ENGINE WORKS07-01-09122-0082022-01-06
JOHN DEERE PRODUCT ENGINEERING CENTER07-01-08721-4122021-11-23
JOHNSON MACHINE WORKS, INC59-01-00121-1872021-05-26
Keokuk Mills, LLC dba KEOKUK STEEL CASTING, INC56-01-02521-0182021-01-22
LAKESIDE AUTO RECYCLERS78-02-01022-0102022-01-06
LEHIGH CEMENT COMPANY - MASON CITY17-01-00522-0182022-01-13
LINCOLNWAY ENERGY, LLC85-02-01721-3412021-09-20
LINWOOD MINING & MINERALS CORP82-01-01521-3372021-09-16
M.H. EBY, INC85-03-010 2022-01-20
MAGELLAN PIPELINE CO, LLC - WATERLOO07-01-04021-4352021-12-20
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY CO - GEORGE NEAL NORTH97-04-01022-0042022-01-04
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY CO - GEORGE NEAL SOUTH97-04-01122-0032022-01-04
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY CO - LOUISA STATION58-07-00121-3482021-09-28
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY CO - LOUISA STATION58-07-00121-4422021-12-28
MONSANTO COMPANY - MUSCATINE 367070-01-008-0120-3652020-12-18
New Heaven Chemicals Iowa LLC98-02-00621-2952021-08-17
PB LEINER USA82-01-06422-0192022-01-13
Pella Corporation - Carroll Division14-01-01022-0172022-01-12
POET BIOREFINING - ASHTON72-03-00221-4142021-11-29
POET BIOREFINING - GOWRIE, LLC94-02-00421-4092021-11-19
POET BIOREFINING - HANLONTOWN98-07-00421-3452021-09-24
PRESTAGE FOODS OF IOWA, LLC - 3183 HWY 1799-01-01921-3752021-10-26
QUAD COUNTY CORN PROCESSORS COOPERATIVE - GALVA47-05-00221-3862021-11-03
ReNewTrient I, LLC99-02-01821-4332021-12-16
SETHNESS PRODUCTS COMPANY23-01-03021-4172021-12-01
SILGAN CONTAINERS MFG CORP - FORT DODGE94-01-04022-0242022-01-20
Simmons Pet Food, Inc31-01-18321-4452021-12-17
SSAB IOWA, INC - MUSCATINE70-08-00220-0592020-02-26
StineATP25-05-010 2022-01-17
The Andersons Marathon Holdings, LLC24-01-00721-4312021-12-15
UIHC at Forevergreen Road52-07-012 2022-01-10
Valley Plating, Inc84-04-02521-3982021-11-15
VAN DIEST SUPPLY COMPANY40-01-01121-3662021-10-15
VAN DIEST SUPPLY COMPANY40-01-01121-4442021-12-30
WALTER SCOTT JR ENERGY CTR78-01-02621-3552021-10-04
WALTER SCOTT JR ENERGY CTR78-01-02622-0022022-01-04
WDC Acquisition LLC88-01-00222-0212022-01-18
WIESE INDUSTRIES25-01-00621-3902021-10-12
ZINPRO CORPORATION41-02-01022-0072022-01-06
ZINPRO CORPORATION SHELL ROCK PLANT12-04-01022-0062022-01-05

Send questions and comments to easyair@dnr.iowa.gov