Construction Permit Search
Construction Project Status Report by New Application Please disable pop-up blockers in order to view newer files.
Plant Name:

The Iowa Department of Natural Resources (DNR) is proposing to issue the following Construction Permit(s).
Written comments should be directed immediately to the assigned engineer.
 Plant NamePlant IDProject NumberReceived Date
ADM - DES MOINES SOYBEAN77-01-04519-3432019-10-07
AG PARTNERS, LLC - HARTLEY71-02-00921-3492021-09-29
Ajinomoto Health and Nutrition North America, Inc68-09-00321-3712021-10-19
ALTER METAL RECYCLING - DAVENPORT82-01-04921-2852021-08-09
ALTER METAL RECYCLING - MASON CITY - STATE ST17-01-10121-2782021-08-03
ALTER SCRAP PROCESSING, INC - WATERLOO07-01-14321-2862021-08-09
Bayer CropScience LP - 690870-01-008-0221-3632021-10-12
Bayer CropScience LP - 690970-01-008-0321-3622021-10-12
BOWIE INTERNATIONAL, LLC13-02-00121-2712021-07-13
BUCKEYE TERMINALS, LLC - COUNCIL BLUFFS78-01-06521-3292021-09-09
C&C Machining, Inc.04-01-04121-1882021-05-11
C&C Machining, Inc.04-01-04121-1892021-05-19
CAMBREX CHARLES CITY, INC34-01-01521-2162021-06-11
CAMBREX CHARLES CITY, INC34-01-01521-3532021-09-30
CARGILL, INC - EDDYVILLE68-09-00121-3312021-09-13
CARGILL, INC - FORT DODGE94-01-08021-0742021-03-02
CITY OF NORTH LIBERTY - WATER PLANTS52-07-00821-3062021-08-26
City of Rockwell City13-03-01121-3392021-09-08
Colorbiotics, LLC85-01-09121-2962021-08-18
CONTINENTAL CEMENT COMPANY - DAVENPORT PLANT82-04-00521-3722021-10-20
CONTINENTAL CEMENT COMPANY - DAVENPORT PLANT82-04-00521-3732021-10-20
CORN, LP99-05-00321-3672021-10-15
EAST PENN MANUFACTURING CO., INC93-01-00121-3232021-09-15
GEORGIA-PACIFIC GYPSUM, LLC - FORT DODGE94-01-01021-1852021-05-21
Gold Bond Building Products, LLC94-01-01521-3472021-09-28
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-0792021-03-08
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-0802021-03-08
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-0902021-03-16
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-1012021-03-19
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-3642021-10-12
GREEN PLAINS ETHANOL STORAGE, LLC (GP SUPERIOR)30-08-00221-3082021-08-27
GREEN PRODUCTS COMPANY38-04-00221-3502021-10-01
HACH COMPANY85-01-00521-3462021-09-16
HACH COMPANY85-01-00521-3582021-08-13
HH Biofuels LLC - State Center64-02-00521-1642021-05-04
HOBO Renewable Diesel, LLC23-01-07921-2762021-08-02
HOMELAND ENERGY SOLUTIONS, LLC19-04-00221-1822021-05-20
IDOT Ames Complex85-01-047 2021-08-24
IOWA FERTILIZER COMPANY56-10-00120-1262020-04-29
IOWA FERTILIZER COMPANY56-10-00121-3682021-10-15
IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY - POWER PLANT85-01-007-0221-2942021-08-17
IOWA VETERANS HOME64-01-046 2021-09-03
IPL - BURLINGTON GENERATING STATION29-01-01321-2562021-07-15
IPL - BURLINGTON GENERATING STATION29-01-01321-3592021-10-07
JOHNSON MACHINE WORKS, INC59-01-00121-1872021-05-26
Keokuk Mills, LLC dba KEOKUK STEEL CASTING, INC56-01-02521-0182021-01-22
LAND O' LAKES PURINA FEEDS, LLC - MASON CITY17-01-03121-3442021-09-23
LEHIGH CEMENT COMPANY - MASON CITY17-01-00520-0072020-01-13
LINCOLNWAY ENERGY, LLC85-02-01721-3412021-09-20
LINWOOD MINING & MINERALS CORP82-01-01521-3372021-09-16
LOPAREX, INC52-01-03721-1122021-03-30
MANILDRA MILLING CORPORATION36-01-00521-3522021-10-01
METRO READY MIX LC - CORALVILLE PLANT52-02-03521-3092021-09-02
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY CO - LOUISA STATION58-07-00121-3482021-09-28
MONSANTO COMPANY - MUSCATINE 367070-01-008-0120-3652020-12-18
New Heaven Chemicals Iowa LLC98-02-00621-2952021-08-17
PELLA CORPORATION - PELLA DIVISION63-02-00321-2212021-06-15
POET BIOREFINING - HANLONTOWN98-07-00421-3452021-09-24
SSAB IOWA, INC - MUSCATINE70-08-00220-0592020-02-26
Templeton Rye Spirits, LLC14-07-00221-0532021-02-12
TYSON FRESH MEATS, INC - STORM LAKE11-01-00121-3562021-09-27
TYSON FRESH MEATS, INC - STORM LAKE11-01-00121-3692021-10-19
UNIVERSITY OF IOWA MAIN POWER PLANT52-01-005-0221-3512021-10-01
VAN DIEST SUPPLY COMPANY40-01-01121-3662021-10-15
WALTER SCOTT JR ENERGY CTR78-01-02621-3552021-10-04
WIESE INDUSTRIES25-01-006 2021-10-12
WORLD FOOD PROCESSING dba PURIS62-01-03121-2972021-08-12

Send questions and comments to easyair@dnr.iowa.gov