Construction Permit Search
Construction Project Status Report by New Application Please disable pop-up blockers in order to view newer files.
Plant Name:

The Iowa Department of Natural Resources (DNR) is proposing to issue the following Construction Permit(s).
Written comments should be directed immediately to the assigned engineer.
 Plant NamePlant IDProject NumberReceived Date
ABSOLUTE ENERGY, LLC66-10-00122-1772022-05-05
ABSOLUTE ENERGY, LLC66-10-00122-1782022-05-05
ADM - DES MOINES SOYBEAN77-01-04519-3432019-10-07
ADVANCED HEAT TREAT CORP - BURTON AVE07-01-110-0122-1852022-05-11
AG PROCESSING, INC - EAGLE GROVE99-01-00122-0272022-01-20
AgCertain Boone, LLC08-01-053 2022-05-05
AgState - Ellsworth40-04-00222-1442022-04-01
Ajinomoto Health and Nutrition North America, Inc68-09-00321-3712021-10-19
Ajinomoto Health and Nutrition North America, Inc68-09-00321-3712021-12-22
Ajinomoto Health and Nutrition North America, Inc68-09-00321-3712022-02-08
ALTER METAL RECYCLING - DAVENPORT82-01-04922-0572022-02-09
ALTER SCRAP PROCESSING, INC - WATERLOO07-01-14322-1042022-03-11
Bayer CropScience LP - 367070-01-008-0122-1992022-05-20
Bayer CropScience LP - 690970-01-008-0321-4132021-11-29
BIG RIVER RESOURCES WEST BURLINGTON, LLC29-02-01222-1712022-05-02
BUCKEYE TERMINALS, LLC - OTTUMWA90-01-03322-1552022-04-13
BUNGE NORTH AMERICA, INC - 19560 BUNGE AVE78-01-08522-1902022-05-12
CALCIUM PRODUCTS, INC - FORT DODGE94-01-04921-3872021-10-29
CALCIUM PRODUCTS, INC - FORT DODGE94-01-04921-3882021-10-29
CAMBREX CHARLES CITY, INC34-01-01522-1912022-05-12
CARGILL, INC - EDDYVILLE68-09-00121-2832021-08-07
CARGILL, INC - IOWA FALLS42-01-00322-1612022-04-19
City of Indianola Water Resource Recovery Facility91-01-03822-0012022-01-04
CNH INDUSTRIAL AMERICA, LLC.29-01-00621-4392021-12-22
CORN, LP99-05-00322-1452022-04-07
DuPont Pioneer38-02-00122-1862022-05-10
Eagle Window & Door, Inc31-01-06122-1672022-04-28
Eagle Window & Door, Inc31-01-06122-1792022-05-06
EQUISTAR CHEMICALS, LP23-01-00422-1422022-04-06
GEORGIA-PACIFIC GYPSUM, LLC - FORT DODGE94-01-01021-1852021-05-21
Gold Bond Building Products, LLC94-01-01521-3472021-09-28
Gold Bond Building Products, LLC94-01-01522-1272022-03-28
Gold Eagle Cooperative - 69 Mill99-08-00222-0592022-02-08
GOLD EAGLE COOPERATIVE - EAGLE GROVE99-01-00722-0822022-02-25
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-0802021-03-08
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00421-4042021-11-17
GRAIN PROCESSING CORPORATION70-01-00422-0712022-02-21
Homeland Energy Solutions, LLC19-04-00222-1762022-05-05
Iowa Army Ammunition Plant29-01-00422-1632022-04-21
IOWA FERTILIZER COMPANY56-10-00122-0122022-01-10
IPL - BURLINGTON GENERATING STATION29-01-01322-1892022-05-12
J. PETTIECORD INC - EARLHAM25-19-00122-1002022-03-08
J. PETTIECORD INC - EARLHAM25-19-00122-1002022-03-17
JOHN DEERE PRODUCT ENGINEERING CENTER07-01-08722-1692022-04-29
JOHNSON MACHINE WORKS, INC59-01-00121-1872021-05-26
JOSEPHSON MANUFACTURING COMPANY94-01-07422-1922022-05-16
Keokuk Mills, LLC dba KEOKUK STEEL CASTING, INC56-01-02521-0182021-01-22
LINCOLNWAY ENERGY, LLC85-02-01722-1812022-05-10
LINWOOD MINING & MINERALS CORP82-01-01521-3372021-09-16
LINWOOD MINING & MINERALS CORP82-01-01522-1532022-04-13
Loring Hospital81-01-00822-1882022-05-12
MENARD, INC - SHELBY83-03-00122-1932022-05-04
MICROSOFT CORPORATION25-17-00722-1842022-05-06
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY CO - LOUISA STATION58-07-00121-3482021-09-28
MIDAMERICAN ENERGY CO - LOUISA STATION58-07-00122-1662022-04-22
Modernfold, Inc31-02-00222-1562022-04-14
Moveero - Armstrong32-02-00422-1832022-05-11
MTBT - Marshalltown64-01-09122-1742022-05-05
MTBT - Ottumwa90-01-07022-1752022-05-05
New Heaven Chemicals Iowa LLC98-02-00621-2952021-08-17
PIKA TCS FACILITYPP-210-00022-1982022-05-19
PLASTIC PRODUCTS COMPANY, INC16-03-00922-1202022-02-04
Platinum Crush, LLC11-02-00722-1082022-03-14
PLCP, L.P.42-08-00122-1522022-04-11
POET BIOREFINING - HANLONTOWN98-07-00421-3452021-09-24
POET BIOREFINING - HANLONTOWN98-07-00422-1582022-04-18
ReNewTrient I, LLC99-02-01821-4332021-12-16
SCRANTON MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC - SCRANTON37-03-00222-1282022-03-22
SETHNESS PRODUCTS COMPANY23-01-03021-4172021-12-01
SOUTHWEST IOWA RENEWABLE ENERGY, LLC78-01-11022-0792022-02-25
Stivers Ford Lincoln-1350 SE Stoneridge25-06-01322-0752022-02-22
Templeton Rye Spirits, LLC14-07-00222-1332022-04-01
The Andersons Marathon Holdings, LLC24-01-00722-0602022-02-09
The Scotts Co., Ortho Business Group56-02-02722-1502022-04-07
UNITED STATES GYPSUM CO - SPERRY29-06-00122-0832022-02-28
VALERO RENEWABLE FUELS CO, LLC - ALBERT CITY11-05-00422-1802022-05-10
Valero Renewables – Lakota55-09-00322-1972022-05-19
Verbio North America Corp85-02-02622-1402022-04-05
WALTER SCOTT JR ENERGY CTR78-01-02621-3552021-10-04
ZINPRO CORPORATION SHELL ROCK PLANT12-04-01022-1872022-05-12

Send questions and comments to easyair@dnr.iowa.gov